History for 2016 Nov 19th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Massachusetts MIAA Cross Country All State Championships 2016 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: First Time Out First Time Out - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/19/2016
Gardner Municipal Golf Course
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #248 Grace Connolly 10 Natick 3:42 18:27
2 #74 Margot Ehrenthrol 12 Concord-Carlisle 3:53 19:25 1
3 #27 Sophia Jacobs-Towns 10 Amherst-Pelham 3:54 19:30 2
4 #114 Nicole Clermont 11 Franklin 3:56 19:36
5 #415 Jamie Falla 11 Wachusett 3:56 19:39 3
6 #363 Jillian Callahan 10 Plymouth South 3:56 19:39
7 #200 Olivia Sheffield 11 Lowell 3:58 19:47 4
8 #183 Grace Leightheiser 12 Lexington 3:58 19:48 5
9 #279 Caroline Barry 11 Newton South 4:00 19:56 6
10 #37 Sarah Cavanaugh 12 Auburn 4:00 19:57
11 #414 Bailie Falla 09 Wachusett 4:00 19:57 7
12 #282 Katherine Collins 12 Newton South 4:00 19:58 8
13 #371 Gabrielle Lawrence 11 Shepherd Hill 4:01 20:02
14 #188 Sophie DeFreitas 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:01 20:04
15 #355 Sam Curtin 12 Plymouth North 4:02 20:07 9
16 #77 Eline Laurent 11 Concord-Carlisle 4:02 20:08 10
17 #129 Emily Willson 11 Groton-Dunstable 4:03 20:11 11
18 #271 Einat Gavish 11 Newton North 4:03 20:14 12
19 #276 Helena Teixeira Das 09 Newton North 4:03 20:15 13
20 #445 Loren Andrews 11 Wellesley 4:04 20:19 14
21 #187 Alexandra Wolf 12 Lexington 4:04 20:20 15
22 #331 Jessica Ostrowski 12 Peabody 4:05 20:21 16
23 #115 Kate Hartnett 11 Franklin 4:05 20:23
24 #186 Pauline Steines 09 Lexington 4:05 20:25 17
25 #472 Ali Hurley 11 Woburn 4:06 20:27 18
26 #11 Tess Reyes 10 Algonquin 4:06 20:27 19
27 #295 Leila Markosian 12 Northampton 4:06 20:29 20
28 #61 April Bagnani 12 Brookline 4:06 20:29
29 #178 Maya Barrett-Tzanne 11 Lexington 4:06 20:30 21
30 #467 Nicole Norve 11 Whitman-Hanson 4:07 20:35
31 #323 Sophia Anderle 12 Peabody 4:08 20:37 22
32 #433 Stephanie Forester 12 Walpole 4:08 20:38 23
33 #144 Jenna Solimine 12 Haverhill 4:08 20:39
34 #370 Julia Carrier 12 Shepherd Hill 4:09 20:44
35 #290 Abby Murphy 10 North Quincy 4:10 20:48
36 #474 Kaci Madden 10 Woburn 4:10 20:48 24
37 #277 Rose Teszler 11 Newton North 4:11 20:52 25
38 #435 Camille Loguidice 10 Walpole 4:11 20:53 26
39 #300 Mary Yount 09 Northampton 4:11 20:55 27
40 #33 Sarah Cain 10 Andover 4:11 20:55
41 #157 Kerry Driscoll 12 Hopkinton 4:11 20:55 28
42 #366 Jacquelyn Iannuzzo 12 Reading 4:12 20:56
43 #185 Kesinia Sortor 10 Lexington 4:12 20:57 29
44 #52 Sarah Burns 11 Billerica 4:12 20:58 30
45 #379 Amanda Baptiste 12 Taunton 4:12 20:59
46 #182 Anna Kohlasch 11 Lexington 4:13 21:02 31
47 #199 Ann Rizos 10 Lowell 4:13 21:02 32
48 #302 Maeve Williams 10 Notre Dame A 4:13 21:02
49 #36 Andrea Bolduc 12 Auburn 4:13 21:03
50 #198 Asaliah Mirambeaux 09 Lowell 4:13 21:05 33
51 #470 Laura Flagg 12 Woburn 4:13 21:05 34
52 #432 Danielle Borelli 11 Walpole 4:14 21:06 35
53 #166 Erin Quinn 11 King Philip 4:14 21:08
54 #450 Emily Meara 12 Wellesley 4:14 21:09 36
55 #468 Tarvis Hintlian 12 Winchester 4:15 21:12
56 #70 Kathryn Montgomery 11 Central Catholic 4:15 21:14 37
57 #372 Emma Sullivan 09 Shepherd Hill 4:15 21:14
58 #439 Lindsey Sullivan 11 Walpole 4:15 21:15 38
59 #68 Kierstin Lock 12 Central Catholic 4:16 21:16 39
60 #127 Meagan Odell 11 Groton-Dunstable 4:16 21:18 40
61 #289 Angela Kaiser 11 North Attleborough 4:16 21:18
62 #158 Abigail Fischer 10 Hopkinton 4:16 21:19 41
63 #192 Lindsey Ahern 10 Lowell 4:16 21:19 42
64 #83 Ellen Su 10 Concord-Carlisle 4:16 21:20 43
65 #165 Jane Stilwell 10 Hopkinton 4:17 21:22 44
66 #359 Elizabeth Marshall 10 Plymouth North 4:17 21:22 45
67 #374 Allison Gavigan 12 Silver Lake 4:17 21:22
68 #247 Emily Vivanco 11 Nashoba 4:17 21:23
69 #469 Cayla Barretto 12 Woburn 4:17 21:25 46
70 #197 Sarah Meehan 10 Lowell 4:18 21:27 47
71 #25 Augusta Fricke 11 Amherst-Pelham 4:18 21:28 48
72 #12 Madison Scott 12 Algonquin 4:18 21:29 49
73 #159 Isabelle Giordano 12 Hopkinton 4:19 21:31 50
74 #327 Emily Christiansen 12 Peabody 4:19 21:34 51
75 #50 Nicole Anderson 09 Billerica 4:20 21:36 52
76 #292 Evelynn Burke 12 Northampton 4:20 21:37 53
77 #34 Grace O'Hara 11 Andover 4:21 21:42
78 #427 Danielle Orlando 10 Wahconah 4:21 21:42 54
79 #286 Nikta Mozhgani 10 Newton South 4:21 21:43 55
80 #291 Mairead Blatner 12 Northampton 4:21 21:44 56
81 #418 Allison Peto 10 Wachusett 4:21 21:45 57
82 #49 Deidra Anderson 09 Billerica 4:22 21:46 58
83 #160 Rachel Gooley 11 Hopkinton 4:22 21:46 59
84 #441 Taylor Pinzone 12 Waltham 4:22 21:47
85 #55 Hannah Landry 12 Billerica 4:22 21:47 60
86 #420 Kathryn Trainor 12 Wachusett 4:22 21:48 61
87 #376 Jocelyn Rondeau 10 South Hadley 4:22 21:49
88 #354 Gracie Curtin 10 Plymouth North 4:23 21:52 62
89 #284 Addie Marple 09 Newton South 4:23 21:54 63
90 #71 Kelsey Seamans 09 Central Catholic 4:24 21:56 64
91 #281 Emily Bulczynski 11 Newton South 4:24 21:56 65
92 #26 Julia Hopley 10 Amherst-Pelham 4:24 21:58 66
93 #9 Katelyn Li 12 Algonquin 4:24 21:59 67
94 #283 Helen Kim 09 Newton South 4:24 22:00 68
95 #447 Ana-Natalia Epstein 11 Wellesley 4:24 22:00 69
96 #24 Zada Forde 09 Amherst-Pelham 4:24 22:00 70
97 #416 Rachael Farley 12 Wachusett 4:25 22:01 71
98 #64 Katie Dankert 11 Central Catholic 4:25 22:02 72
99 #123 Julianna Higgins 10 Groton-Dunstable 4:25 22:03 73
100 #473 Avery Leydon 11 Woburn 4:25 22:05 74
101 #5 Jennifer Fox 12 Algonquin 4:26 22:07 75
102 #299 Emma Yount 11 Northampton 4:26 22:07 76
103 #246 Alexandra Bettez 10 Nashoba 4:26 22:08
104 #66 Maia Gifford 11 Central Catholic 4:26 22:08 77
105 #446 Nora Bannon 09 Wellesley 4:26 22:09 78
106 #373 Maura McNamara 11 Shrewsbury 4:27 22:13
107 #202 Emily Alves 12 Ludlow 4:27 22:13
108 #456 Sophie Gronbeck 11 Westfield 4:27 22:14
109 #184 Natalie Moon 12 Lexington 4:27 22:14 79
110 #76 Lucy Jin 11 Concord-Carlisle 4:27 22:14 80
111 #455 Emily Desmond 12 Westborough 4:28 22:16
112 #293 Jemma Fisher 12 Northampton 4:28 22:16 81
113 #428 Gabrielle Orlando 10 Wahconah 4:28 22:17 82
114 #422 Kat Bruce 12 Wahconah 4:28 22:18 83
115 #121 Allie Demers 11 Groton-Dunstable 4:28 22:20 84
116 #201 Alexa Tivey 12 Lowell 4:29 22:21 85
117 #161 Schuyler Gooley 09 Hopkinton 4:29 22:22 86
118 #164 Lauren Ness 12 Hopkinton 4:29 22:25 87
119 #67 Jackie Kelly 11 Central Catholic 4:30 22:27 88
120 #270 Katherine Benninger 09 Newton North 4:30 22:29 89
121 #471 Mackenzie Galvin 11 Woburn 4:30 22:30 90
122 #325 Alexandra Barrett 10 Peabody 4:31 22:32 91
123 #434 Lindsey Ganshirt 11 Walpole 4:31 22:34 92
124 #437 Mikaela McSharry 12 Walpole 4:32 22:36 93
125 #69 Grace McDowell 11 Central Catholic 4:32 22:36 94
126 #81 Lousia Stevens 10 Concord-Carlisle 4:32 22:37 95
127 #297 Gretchen Saveson 12 Northampton 4:32 22:38 96
128 #56 Mackenzie Lelievre 10 Billerica 4:33 22:43 97
129 #80 Daria Pietropaolo 12 Concord-Carlisle 4:33 22:44 98
130 #413 Dominique Engle 11 Wachusett 4:33 22:45 99
131 #191 Emma Gerghberg 12 Longmeadow 4:33 22:45
132 #54 Amanda Hawkes 12 Billerica 4:34 22:47 100
133 #57 Kayley Mace 09 Billerica 4:34 22:47 101
134 #360 Ahna Mento 09 Plymouth North 4:34 22:50 102
135 #13 Karmyn Shreeve 09 Algonquin 4:34 22:50 103
136 #73 Destinee Coulombe 12 Chicopee 4:35 22:53
137 #190 Isabella Corridan 10 Longmeadow 4:35 22:54
138 #425 Jessica Houle 12 Wahconah 4:35 22:55 104
139 #440 Leah Whearty 10 Walpole 4:36 22:57 105
140 #269 Camille Baxter 12 Newton North 4:38 23:06 106
141 #452 Cassandra Winkelman 12 Wellesley 4:38 23:07 107
142 #419 Brianna Steele 11 Wachusett 4:38 23:07 108
143 #362 Kaitlyn Ryder 10 Plymouth North 4:38 23:09 109
144 #109 Kay Laughlin 11 East Longmeadow 4:39 23:12
145 #112 Hannah Neilon 11 Fitchburg 4:39 23:12
146 #278 Sophia Wax 09 Newton North 4:39 23:13 110
147 #75 Grace Jennings 10 Concord-Carlisle 4:39 23:13 111
148 #429 Corry Psutka 12 Wahconah 4:40 23:18 112
149 #329 Victoria Lombardi 10 Peabody 4:40 23:20 113
150 #326 Lillian Brennan 10 Peabody 4:41 23:22 114
151 #424 Emily Hart 10 Wahconah 4:41 23:23 115
152 #328 Sarah Enes 12 Peabody 4:41 23:25 116
153 #288 Alana Winston-Khan 11 Newton South 4:42 23:27 117
154 #223 Jill Laliberte 12 Minnechaug 4:42 23:30
155 #358 Ailish Husband 11 Plymouth North 4:43 23:33 118
156 #120 Brenna Cox 10 Groton-Dunstable 4:43 23:34 119
157 #430 Madelyn Wendling 10 Wahconah 4:44 23:36 120
158 #476 Emily Ryan 12 Woburn 4:44 23:38 121
159 #272 Kayla Hreczuck 12 Newton North 4:47 23:51 122
160 #28 Neosha Narayanan 11 Amherst-Pelham 4:47 23:55 123
161 #126 Sarah Mullins 11 Groton-Dunstable 4:54 24:28 124
162 #4 Bridget Brady 11 Algonquin 4:55 24:34 125
163 #7 Abbigael Hurley 10 Algonquin 4:57 24:43 126
164 #361 Shauna Riordan 10 Plymouth North 5:01 25:05 127
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lexington 87 5 15 17 21 29 31 79
Total Time: 1:42:00.00
Average: 20:24.00
2 Lowell 158 4 32 33 42 47 85
Total Time: 1:44:40.00
Average: 20:56.00
3 Woburn 196 18 24 34 46 74 90 121
Total Time: 1:45:50.00
Average: 21:10.00
4 Newton South 197 6 8 55 63 65 68 117
Total Time: 1:45:27.00
Average: 21:05.40
5 Wachusett 199 3 7 57 61 71 99 108
Total Time: 1:45:10.00
Average: 21:02.00
6 Walpole 214 23 26 35 38 92 93 105
Total Time: 1:46:26.00
Average: 21:17.20
7 Hopkinton 222 28 41 44 50 59 86 87
Total Time: 1:46:53.00
Average: 21:22.60
8 Concord-Carlisle 229 1 10 43 80 95 98 111
Total Time: 1:45:44.00
Average: 21:08.80
9 Northampton 232 20 27 53 56 76 81 96
Total Time: 1:46:52.00
Average: 21:22.40
10 Newton North 245 12 13 25 89 106 110 122
Total Time: 1:46:56.00
Average: 21:23.20
11 Central Catholic 289 37 39 64 72 77 88 94
Total Time: 1:48:36.00
Average: 21:43.20
12 Peabody 293 16 22 51 91 113 114 116
Total Time: 1:48:24.00
Average: 21:40.80
13 Billerica 297 30 52 58 60 97 100 101
Total Time: 1:48:50.00
Average: 21:46.00
14 Wellesley 304 14 36 69 78 107
Total Time: 1:48:44.00
Average: 21:44.80
15 Amherst-Pelham 309 2 48 66 70 123
Total Time: 1:48:51.00
Average: 21:46.20
16 Algonquin 313 19 49 67 75 103 125 126
Total Time: 1:48:52.00
Average: 21:46.40
17 Plymouth North 327 9 45 62 102 109 118 127
Total Time: 1:49:20.00
Average: 21:52.00
18 Groton-Dunstable 327 11 40 73 84 119 124
Total Time: 1:49:26.00
Average: 21:53.20
19 Wahconah 435 54 82 83 104 112 115 120
Total Time: 1:52:30.00
Average: 22:30.00
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #217 Bridget Mitchell 11 Milton 3:51 19:15 1
2 #465 Ashley Walker 11 Westwood 3:53 19:24 2
3 #443 Sarah Tully 12 Wayland 3:54 19:28
4 #387 Emily Sessa 12 Tewksbury 3:55 19:31 3
5 #206 Eve Feuerbach 10 Manchester Essex 3:55 19:35 4
6 #145 Sophia Masciarelli 11 Holy Name Ce 3:56 19:37
7 #220 Elise O'Leary 10 Milton 3:56 19:37 5
8 #404 Lauren Grela 10 Ursuline Academy 3:56 19:40 6
9 #213 Ella Affanato 10 Milton 3:56 19:40 7
10 #390 Kaylee Dunn 11 Tri-County Rvt 3:57 19:43
11 #232 Jackie Wells 8 Mohawk Trail 3:58 19:48 8
12 #442 Emily Koufos 11 Watertown 3:58 19:48
13 #172 Emma Jourdain 12 Lenox Memorial 3:58 19:50 9
14 #108 Katie Cass 11 Duxbury 3:59 19:53
15 #394 Jaylan Fraser-Mines 12 Tyngsborough 4:00 19:56 10
16 #383 Meghan Ostertag 09 Tewksbury 4:01 20:01 11
17 #225 Meghan Davis 10 Mohawk Trail 4:01 20:03 12
18 #388 Rachel Sessa 11 Tewksbury 4:01 20:05 13
19 #219 Colette O'Leary 12 Milton 4:02 20:08 14
20 #133 Olivia Horgan 12 Hamilton-Wenham 4:03 20:11 15
21 #84 Rachael Johnson 10 Coyle & Cassidy 4:03 20:11
22 #320 Phoebe von Conta 11 Parker Chart 4:03 20:13 16
23 #170 Ellen Huth 8 Lenox Memorial 4:04 20:16 17
24 #382 Holly O'Leary 11 Tewksbury 4:04 20:20 18
25 #364 Emily Boutin 09 Pope Francis 4:05 20:24
26 #113 Abby Hassman 09 Foxborough 4:05 20:24
27 #106 Alexandra Scatchard 12 Dover-Sherborn 4:05 20:25 19
28 #96 Caroline Meizen 12 Douglas 4:05 20:25
29 #400 Catherine Riley 12 Tyngsborough 4:05 20:25 20
30 #218 Naomi Negassi 12 Milton 4:06 20:27 21
31 #177 Magdalena Sorrentin 10 Lenox Memorial 4:06 20:28 22
32 #369 Abigail Tenreiro 09 Seekonk 4:07 20:31
33 #85 Emma Francis 11 Dedham 4:07 20:33
34 #171 Marion Huth 10 Lenox Memorial 4:07 20:35 23
35 #378 Alexis White 11 Sutton 4:08 20:39
36 #254 Tara Ellard 11 Nauset 4:08 20:40 24
37 #2 Megan Scott 10 Adv. Math an 4:10 20:46
38 #143 Niamh Kenney 12 Hanover 4:10 20:47
39 #233 Lilly Wells 11 Mohawk Trail 4:10 20:47 25
40 #149 Isabelle Doran 10 Hopedale 4:10 20:47 26
41 #38 Stephanie Casaletto 11 Austin Prep 4:10 20:47
42 #258 Emily Wall 12 Nauset 4:10 20:48 27
43 #214 Genevieve Connelly 11 Milton 4:10 20:48 28
44 #19 Molly Rains 12 Amesbury 4:10 20:48 29
45 #235 Grace Phair 10 Monument Mountain 4:10 20:49
46 #301 Katie Bradley 11 Norton 4:10 20:50
47 #176 Alice Najimy 11 Lenox Memorial 4:12 20:57 30
48 #111 Julia Moskal 11 Falmouth 4:12 20:57
49 #138 Grace Moroney 11 Hamilton-Wenham 4:12 20:58 31
50 #119 Amy O'Sullivan 11 Greenfield 4:12 20:59
51 #117 Christina Jones 11 Gloucester 4:13 21:01
52 #459 Sarah Conant 10 Westwood 4:13 21:02 32
53 #368 Emma Eastman 09 Sandwich 4:13 21:04
54 #308 Madisen Martin 11 Old Rochester 4:13 21:05 33
55 #132 Rebecca Erhard 11 Hamilton-Wenham 4:14 21:08 34
56 #244 Margo Smith 10 Mount Greylock 4:14 21:09 35
57 #460 Emma Harte 11 Westwood 4:14 21:10 36
58 #265 Abigail Picciano 10 Newburyport 4:14 21:10 37
59 #35 Shannon Kelley 11 Archbishop Williams 4:15 21:13
60 #255 Madaket Nobili 11 Nauset 4:15 21:14 38
61 #389 Devyn Veits 10 Tewksbury 4:15 21:15 39
62 #365 Haley Sullivan 12 Pope Francis 4:16 21:17
63 #453 Maggie Allen 11 West Bridgewater 4:16 21:18
64 #242 Hazel Scullin 8 Mount Greylock 4:17 21:21 40
65 #409 Jillian Skerry 12 Ursuline Academy 4:17 21:22 41
66 #243 Josie Smith 7 Mount Greylock 4:17 21:22 42
67 #238 Alice Glab 8 Mount Greylock 4:17 21:24 43
68 #116 Carly Curcuru 12 Gloucester 4:17 21:25
69 #60 Tessa McClain 09 Bromfield School 4:18 21:26
70 #315 Emma McHutcheon 11 Parker Chart 4:18 21:27 44
71 #142 Sophia Prouty 11 Hampshire 4:18 21:28
72 #386 Lily Robinson 10 Tewksbury 4:18 21:29 45
73 #391 Marissa Farago 12 Triton 4:19 21:32
74 #310 Avery Nugent 12 Old Rochester 4:19 21:35 46
75 #312 Riley Shaughnessy 12 Old Rochester 4:20 21:36 47
76 #341 Sarah Tormey 11 Pembroke 4:20 21:36 48
77 #239 Helen Greenfield 09 Mount Greylock 4:20 21:38 49
78 #348 Siobhan O'Keefe 11 Pentucket 4:21 21:43 50
79 #411 Catherine Treseler 11 Ursuline Academy 4:21 21:44 51
80 #454 Devyn McCarthy 10 West Bridgewater 4:22 21:46
81 #189 Julia Feltus 11 Littleton 4:22 21:46
82 #237 Niku Darafshi 12 Mount Greylock 4:22 21:46 52
83 #384 Lauren Polimeno 12 Tewksbury 4:22 21:47 53
84 #87 Carly Coughlin 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 4:22 21:48
85 #175 Tate Morrison 10 Lenox Memorial 4:22 21:48 54
86 #167 Kaitlyn Pajer 12 Leicester 4:22 21:49
87 #392 Sophia Campbell 10 Tyngsborough 4:22 21:51 55
88 #134 Annabel Howley 10 Hamilton-Wenham 4:23 21:51 56
89 #208 Holly Fossa 11 Manchester Essex 4:23 21:52 57
90 #464 Bridget Pickard 10 Westwood 4:23 21:53 58
91 #317 Sophie Odell 8 Parker Chart 4:23 21:53 59
92 #150 Madison Gannon 8 Hopedale 4:23 21:54 60
93 #367 Sarah Maple 10 Saint Peter-Marian 4:24 21:56
94 #59 Gracie Healey 8 Bourne 4:24 21:57
95 #399 Lindsey Panneton 09 Tyngsborough 4:24 21:59 61
96 #110 Samantha Fernandes 10 Fairhaven 4:24 21:59
97 #17 Hailee Gibadlo 12 Amesbury 4:24 22:00 62
98 #234 Jasmin Johanndottir 11 Monument Mountain 4:25 22:01
99 #118 Jamie Day 11 Greenfield 4:25 22:03
100 #135 Catherine Howley 12 Hamilton-Wenham 4:25 22:05 63
101 #395 Kyle Fraser-Mines 12 Tyngsborough 4:26 22:07 64
102 #210 Maura McCormick 12 Manchester Essex 4:26 22:10 65
103 #264 Alexandra Mackie 12 Newburyport 4:26 22:10 66
104 #147 Katelynn Brunt 8 Hopedale 4:27 22:11 67
105 #86 Lin Mary Clancy 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 4:27 22:12
106 #1 Kate Scott 10 Adv. Math an 4:27 22:13
107 #318 Lexi Rolfe 12 Parker Chart 4:28 22:16 68
108 #340 Jesse Sullivan 12 Pembroke 4:28 22:16 69
109 #333 Alison Bonwitt 10 Pembroke 4:28 22:16 70
110 #169 Alice Huth 12 Lenox Memorial 4:28 22:17 71
111 #215 Grace Dwyer 10 Milton 4:28 22:17 72
112 #141 Haley Marek 12 Hampshire 4:28 22:18
113 #314 Riley Korhonen 11 Parker Chart 4:28 22:20 73
114 #207 Olivia Ford 09 Manchester Essex 4:29 22:21 74
115 #90 Martene Jamiel 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 4:29 22:22
116 #311 Madeline Scheub 11 Old Rochester 4:29 22:23 75
117 #466 Mairead Walsh 11 Westwood 4:30 22:28 76
118 #104 Lauren Kinchla 12 Dover-Sherborn 4:30 22:28 77
119 #377 Rebecca Drohen 10 Southwick-Tolland 4:30 22:29
120 #152 Carrie Maurais 11 Hopedale 4:31 22:33 78
121 #322 Tegan Young 7 Parker Chart 4:31 22:35 79
122 #339 Charlotte Nagle 12 Pembroke 4:31 22:35 80
123 #344 Vivian Burke 12 Pentucket 4:31 22:35 81
124 #240 Emily Lescarbeau 12 Mount Greylock 4:32 22:36 82
125 #403 Heddia Djusberg 11 Ursuline Academy 4:32 22:37 83
126 #408 Maddi Sanders 10 Ursuline Academy 4:32 22:37 84
127 #262 Molly Kearney 11 Newburyport 4:32 22:38 85
128 #14 Isabel Allain 11 Amesbury 4:33 22:43 86
129 #261 Anna Cutrone 11 Newburyport 4:33 22:45 87
130 #263 Ashlyn Lasson 11 Newburyport 4:33 22:45 88
131 #347 Samantha Matthews 11 Pentucket 4:34 22:46 89
132 #131 Anna Cassidento 11 Hamilton-Wenham 4:34 22:46 90
133 #137 Mazey Loomis 12 Hamilton-Wenham 4:35 22:52 91
134 #224 Carli Cusimano 09 Mohawk Trail 4:36 22:56 92
135 #140 Amanda Adams 11 Hampshire 4:36 22:57
136 #98 Meredith Allen 12 Dover-Sherborn 4:36 23:00 93
137 #266 Lindsey Roberts 09 Newburyport 4:37 23:02 94
138 #401 Devon Tabor 12 Tyngsborough 4:37 23:04 95
139 #342 Grace Valeri 10 Pembroke 4:37 23:05 96
140 #338 Carleigh Messner 12 Pembroke 4:38 23:06 97
141 #251 Olivia Bois 12 Nauset 4:39 23:14 98
142 #349 Cameron Piecewicz 09 Pentucket 4:40 23:16 99
143 #99 Persie Baroody 09 Dover-Sherborn 4:41 23:21 100
144 #226 Riley Hayward 7 Mohawk Trail 4:43 23:33 101
145 #212 Julia Potter 12 Manchester Essex 4:43 23:34 102
146 #309 Claire Noble Shrive 10 Old Rochester 4:44 23:37 103
147 #462 Molly Hurley 11 Westwood 4:44 23:40 104
148 #204 Niamh Dalton 12 Manchester Essex 4:45 23:42 105
149 #94 Olivia Solecki 8 Dennis-Yarmouth 4:47 23:51
150 #407 Natalie McGrail 10 Ursuline Academy 4:48 23:59 106
151 #303 Samantha Ball 11 Old Rochester 4:48 24:00 107
152 #105 Edie Rosbottom 09 Dover-Sherborn 4:49 24:04 108
153 #351 Audrey Thronson 10 Pentucket 4:50 24:06 109
154 #304 Jaqueline Barrett 09 Old Rochester 4:50 24:10 110
155 #405 Emma Hastry 11 Ursuline Academy 4:52 24:18 111
156 #22 Maddie Ziomek 09 Amesbury 4:53 24:21 112
157 #209 Jillian Furber 12 Manchester Essex 4:55 24:31 113
158 #252 Hannah Brunelle 10 Nauset 4:55 24:34 114
159 #350 Teagan Pratt 09 Pentucket 4:55 24:35 115
160 #20 Nora Rodgers 10 Amesbury 4:56 24:37 116
161 #334 Olivia Chilcott 11 Pembroke 4:56 24:40 117
162 #458 Grace Burke 12 Westwood 4:58 24:46 118
163 #321 Sophie Wanzer 10 Parker Chart 4:58 24:49 119
164 #153 Erin McCarthy 11 Hopedale 5:00 24:57 120
165 #148 Michaela Casey 11 Hopedale 5:00 24:59 121
166 #345 Alyssa Demeule 12 Pentucket 5:00 25:00 122
167 #18 Emma McKenny 11 Amesbury 5:00 25:00 123
168 #151 Krysta Grider 12 Hopedale 5:01 25:01 124
169 #21 Emma Theriault 12 Amesbury 5:03 25:13 125
170 #253 Rebecca Dawley 12 Nauset 5:05 25:22 126
171 #107 Amy Ursitti 11 Dover-Sherborn 5:07 25:31 127
172 #103 Charlotte Kinchla 10 Dover-Sherborn 5:19 26:35 128
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Milton 48 1 5 7 14 21 28 72
Total Time: 1:39:07.00
Average: 19:49.40
2 Tewksbury 84 3 11 13 18 39 45 53
Total Time: 1:41:12.00
Average: 20:14.40
3 Lenox Memorial 101 9 17 22 23 30 54 71
Total Time: 1:42:06.00
Average: 20:25.20
4 Hamilton-Wenham 199 15 31 34 56 63 90 91
Total Time: 1:46:13.00
Average: 21:14.60
5 Westwood 204 2 32 36 58 76 104 118
Total Time: 1:45:57.00
Average: 21:11.40
6 Mount Greylock 209 35 40 42 43 49 52 82
Total Time: 1:46:54.00
Average: 21:22.80
7 Tyngsborough 210 10 20 55 61 64 95
Total Time: 1:46:18.00
Average: 21:15.60
8 Mohawk Trail 238 8 12 25 92 101
Total Time: 1:47:07.00
Average: 21:25.40
9 Parker Charter Essential 260 16 44 59 68 73 79 119
Total Time: 1:48:09.00
Average: 21:37.80
10 Ursuline Academy 265 6 41 51 83 84 106 111
Total Time: 1:48:00.00
Average: 21:36.00
11 Nauset 301 24 27 38 98 114 126
Total Time: 1:50:30.00
Average: 22:06.00
12 Manchester Essex 302 4 57 65 74 102 105 113
Total Time: 1:49:32.00
Average: 21:54.40
13 Old Rochester 304 33 46 47 75 103 107 110
Total Time: 1:50:16.00
Average: 22:03.20
14 Hopedale 351 26 60 67 78 120 121 124
Total Time: 1:52:22.00
Average: 22:28.40
15 Newburyport 363 37 66 85 87 88 94
Total Time: 1:51:28.00
Average: 22:17.60
16 Pembroke 363 48 69 70 80 96 97 117
Total Time: 1:51:48.00
Average: 22:21.60
17 Dover-Sherborn 397 19 77 93 100 108 127 128
Total Time: 1:53:18.00
Average: 22:39.60
18 Amesbury 405 29 62 86 112 116 123 125
Total Time: 1:54:29.00
Average: 22:53.80
19 Pentucket 428 50 81 89 99 109 115 122
Total Time: 1:54:26.00
Average: 22:53.20
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #832 Marcelo Rocha 12 Peabody 3:08 15:38 1
2 #869 Tristan Shelgren 11 Saint John's Prep 3:12 15:59
3 #513 Lucas Aramburu 10 Brookline 3:12 15:59 2
4 #665 Christopher Polanco 12 Lowell 3:13 16:04 3
5 #859 Patrick Craemer 11 Saint John's 3:13 16:05 4
6 #734 Kyle Cloutier 12 Nashoba 3:15 16:15
7 #645 Thomas Lingard 11 Lexington 3:16 16:18 5
8 #666 Anthony Rodriguez 12 Lowell 3:16 16:20 6
9 #926 Benjamin Matejka 12 Wellesley 3:17 16:23 7
10 #765 Andrew Mah 11 Newton North 3:17 16:24 8
11 #700 Derek Holmes 12 Marshfield 3:18 16:29 9
12 #608 Cameron Correia 12 Holyoke 3:18 16:30 10
13 #930 Thomas Weiss 11 Wellesley 3:19 16:32 11
14 #746 Kevin Quinn 12 Needham 3:19 16:35 12
15 #641 Eli Gappelberg 10 Lexington 3:20 16:40 13
16 #863 Ben Kovacs 12 Saint John's 3:21 16:41 14
17 #702 Andrew Lamb 12 Marshfield 3:21 16:42 15
18 #480 Patrick Nero 12 Acton-Boxborough 3:21 16:43
19 #612 Izaien Lugo 11 Holyoke 3:21 16:44 16
20 #739 Steven Flanagan 12 Needham 3:21 16:45 17
21 #925 Samuel Gilman 12 Wellesley 3:21 16:45 18
22 #923 Matthew Cervon 11 Wellesley 3:22 16:47 19
23 #882 Andrew Kaye 11 Shrewsbury 3:22 16:47
24 #659 Colin Fitzpatrick 11 Lowell 3:22 16:48 20
25 #927 Jamieson Mazzola 12 Wellesley 3:22 16:48 21
26 #936 Gabriel Medina 10 West Springfield 3:22 16:50 22
27 #706 Kyle Faddis 12 Masconomet 3:23 16:52
28 #846 Nick McNamee 11 Plymouth North 3:23 16:54
29 #735 Ryan Gillooly 12 Nashoba 3:24 16:56
30 #658 Conor Donovan 12 Lowell 3:24 16:57 23
31 #738 Will Cordonnier 12 Needham 3:24 16:59 24
32 #494 Jack Yanko 10 Amherst-Pelham 3:24 17:00
33 #826 Shane Braz 11 Peabody 3:24 17:00 25
34 #652 James Ensley 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:24 17:00 26
35 #865 Joshua Rahn 11 Saint John's 3:25 17:01 27
36 #760 Ilai Gavish 11 Newton North 3:25 17:02 28
37 #690 Nick Rispoli 12 Mansfield 3:25 17:03 29
38 #535 Zachary Jarnagin 11 Chelmsford 3:25 17:04
39 #508 Ian Ross 11 Bishop Feehan 3:25 17:05
40 #957 Cody Moran 12 Weymouth 3:25 17:05
41 #661 Nasir Gibson 11 Lowell 3:25 17:06 30
42 #748 Bruno Pires 12 New Bedford 3:26 17:06
43 #736 Dylan Lavallee 12 Natick 3:26 17:07
44 #683 Patrick Heavey 10 Mansfield 3:26 17:08 31
45 #931 Thomas Williams 12 Wellesley 3:26 17:08 32
46 #770 Patrick Kitchen 12 North Andover 3:26 17:09
47 #888 Dylan Lynch 12 Taunton 3:27 17:11
48 #941 Dean Vogel 12 West Springfield 3:27 17:11 33
49 #771 Matthew Reimels 12 North Attleborough 3:27 17:12
50 #769 Dan Kenney 12 North Andover 3:27 17:13
51 #831 Claudio Rocha 10 Peabody 3:27 17:13 34
52 #688 Kalin Petrov 11 Mansfield 3:27 17:13 35
53 #643 Connor Hausmann 12 Lexington 3:27 17:13 36
54 #740 Chris Gillis 12 Needham 3:27 17:14 37
55 #534 Cam Leonard 11 Central Catholic 3:27 17:15
56 #542 Timothy McClure 11 Concord-Carlisle 3:27 17:15 38
57 #672 Gilley Kabamba 12 Lynn Classical 3:28 17:16
58 #945 Jason Dolan 11 Westford Academy 3:28 17:17
59 #533 Evan Fagan 11 Central Catholic 3:28 17:17
60 #539 Matthew Kleiman 10 Concord-Carlisle 3:28 17:19 39
61 #928 Jameson O'Neil 11 Wellesley 3:28 17:20 40
62 #777 Ethan Milsark 12 Northampton 3:29 17:21 41
63 #704 Nick Valianti 09 Marshfield 3:29 17:23 42
64 #876 Dan Roy 12 Shepherd Hill 3:29 17:24 43
65 #660 Chris Galarza 11 Lowell 3:30 17:26 44
66 #828 Joe Farhat 12 Peabody 3:30 17:26 45
67 #701 Joe Joyce 11 Marshfield 3:30 17:27 46
68 #650 John Carter 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:30 17:27 47
69 #482 Noah Brazer 12 Algonquin 3:30 17:28
70 #639 Mike Griffin 09 King Philip 3:30 17:30
71 #500 Nils Oeberg 11 Arlington 3:30 17:30 48
72 #824 William Aylward 11 Peabody 3:31 17:31 49
73 #938 Nate Merck 11 West Springfield 3:31 17:31 50
74 #867 Joe Walsh 11 Saint John's 3:31 17:31 51
75 #812 Brent Schwartz 12 Oliver Ames 3:31 17:32 52
76 #767 Lixin Song 11 Newton North 3:31 17:32 53
77 #609 Johan Cruz 10 Holyoke 3:31 17:33 54
78 #644 Jeb Jacob 10 Lexington 3:31 17:33 55
79 #901 Cameron Ford 12 Wachusett 3:32 17:36 56
80 #654 Max Lustig 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:32 17:36 57
81 #858 Andrew Riffe 10 Reading 3:32 17:37
82 #536 Willard McKinstry 12 Chicopee Com 3:32 17:37
83 #909 Isaac Steele 09 Wachusett 3:32 17:37 58
84 #903 Logan Gaudette 12 Wachusett 3:32 17:38 59
85 #943 Connor Schoen 12 Westborough 3:32 17:39
86 #861 Tyler Griffin 11 Saint John's 3:32 17:39 60
87 #764 Ian Horsbugh 09 Newton North 3:32 17:39 61
88 #664 Jadiel Pinales 10 Lowell 3:33 17:42 62
89 #904 Jakob Gaumond 10 Wachusett 3:33 17:42 63
90 #878 Dan Stevens 12 Shepherd Hill 3:33 17:44 64
91 #937 Jack Merck 10 West Springfield 3:33 17:45 65
92 #810 Zane Reservitz 10 Oliver Ames 3:33 17:45 66
93 #766 Joe Silagi 10 Newton North 3:34 17:46 67
94 #944 Gabriel Piepergerde 12 Westfield 3:34 17:46
95 #517 Quinn Gangadharan 11 Brookline 3:34 17:47 68
96 #682 Kevin Crawford 11 Mansfield 3:34 17:48 69
97 #655 Kyle Phelan 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:34 17:48 70
98 #481 Jason Beaver 10 Agawam 3:34 17:49
99 #868 Mitchell Witt 11 Saint John's 3:34 17:49 71
100 #649 Michael O'Donoghue 11 Lexington 3:34 17:50 72
101 #772 Michael Spooner 12 North Middlesex 3:34 17:50
102 #823 Marc Alperen 11 Peabody 3:35 17:51 73
103 #775 Phillip Hempstead 11 Northampton 3:35 17:51 74
104 #864 Dominec Mastromatte 10 Saint John's 3:35 17:52 75
105 #811 Jake Romaine 12 Oliver Ames 3:35 17:52 76
106 #647 Jack Mitchell 11 Lexington 3:35 17:54 77
107 #514 Chris Bell 12 Brookline 3:35 17:55 78
108 #745 David Muir 12 Needham 3:36 17:57 79
109 #689 Collin Rice 11 Mansfield 3:36 17:57 80
110 #518 Sergei LeFaivre 10 Brookline 3:36 17:58 81
111 #906 Nate Meyer 11 Wachusett 3:36 17:58 82
112 #805 Colin Hershlag 12 Oliver Ames 3:36 17:59 83
113 #881 Noah Calkins 12 Shrewsbury 3:37 18:02
114 #871 Brian Belmonte 10 Shepherd Hill 3:37 18:05 84
115 #657 Anderson Shew 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:37 18:05 85
116 #600 Jack Muldoon 12 Hingham 3:38 18:06 86
117 #776 Bobby Innes-Gold 11 Northampton 3:38 18:07 87
118 #519 William McCormick 10 Brookline 3:38 18:08 88
119 #845 Paul Wales 11 Pittsfield 3:38 18:09
120 #907 Anders Narita 10 Wachusett 3:38 18:10 89
121 #804 Alexander Foote 11 Oliver Ames 3:38 18:10 90
122 #604 Zach Passios 11 Hingham 3:39 18:11 91
123 #543 Ayden Nichol 10 Concord-Carlisle 3:39 18:12 92
124 #496 Jeffrey Candell 10 Arlington 3:39 18:13 93
125 #742 Matt Mahoney 12 Needham 3:39 18:14 94
126 #703 Mike Maglio 11 Marshfield 3:39 18:14 95
127 #873 Chris Ethier 12 Shepherd Hill 3:39 18:14 96
128 #942 John O'Connell 12 Westborough 3:39 18:15
129 #606 Kyle Sutton 12 Hingham 3:39 18:16 97
130 #521 Tim Weighart 11 Brookline 3:40 18:16 98
131 #512 Christopher McCaffr 12 Brockton 3:40 18:16
132 #880 Ethan Weiland 12 Shepherd Hill 3:40 18:19 99
133 #599 Evan Lamlein 09 Hingham 3:41 18:21 100
134 #498 Miles Harrison 09 Arlington 3:41 18:21 101
135 #761 Corey Gelb-Bicknell 10 Newton North 3:41 18:21 102
136 #744 Connor McGovern 11 Needham 3:41 18:21 103
137 #616 Carlos Torres 10 Holyoke 3:41 18:23 104
138 #493 Aiden Foucault Ethe 11 Amherst-Pelham 3:41 18:24
139 #501 Ryan Oosting 10 Arlington 3:42 18:26 105
140 #884 Joseph Werenski 11 South Hadley 3:42 18:26
141 #883 Jack Tepper 11 Shrewsbury 3:42 18:27
142 #669 Sullivan Kennedy 12 Ludlow 3:42 18:27
143 #538 Zander Kessler 11 Concord-Carlisle 3:42 18:28 106
144 #695 Julian Armijos 11 Marshfield 3:42 18:28 107
145 #520 Bobby Stitt 12 Brookline 3:42 18:30 108
146 #773 Johnathan Dean 11 Northampton 3:43 18:31 109
147 #763 Nick Hoch 10 Newton North 3:43 18:32 110
148 #613 Pat Morrison 11 Holyoke 3:43 18:34 111
149 #627 Jacob Doherty Munro 11 Hudson 3:43 18:35
150 #544 Brennan O'Neil 12 Concord-Carlisle 3:44 18:36 112
151 #905 Gunnar Hasselquist 12 Wachusett 3:44 18:37 113
152 #646 Nicholas Manickas-H 11 Lexington 3:44 18:38 114
153 #932 Alexander Bolivar 12 West Springfield 3:44 18:38 115
154 #774 Michael Dean 11 Northampton 3:44 18:39 116
155 #504 Liam Watson 12 Arlington 3:44 18:39 117
156 #779 Sam Norton 12 Northampton 3:45 18:42 118
157 #668 Connor Crowley 12 Ludlow 3:45 18:44
158 #687 Eric McQuiggan 11 Mansfield 3:45 18:44 119
159 #807 Jake Lane 12 Oliver Ames 3:45 18:45 120
160 #844 Lucas Godwin 12 Pittsfield 3:46 18:47
161 #598 Evan Goddard 11 Hingham 3:46 18:47 121
162 #611 Donovan Kro 09 Holyoke 3:46 18:48 122
163 #933 Craig Buddenhagen 12 West Springfield 3:46 18:50 123
164 #825 Garrett Braz 11 Peabody 3:47 18:52 124
165 #610 Ethan Dupont 11 Holyoke 3:47 18:54 125
166 #691 Arjun Sonti 12 Mansfield 3:47 18:55 126
167 #879 Colin Stoddard 12 Shepherd Hill 3:48 18:57 127
168 #503 Patrick O'Toole 12 Arlington 3:48 19:00 128
169 #502 Thomas O'Rourke 11 Arlington 3:48 19:00 129
170 #656 Robert Roosa 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:53 19:23 130
171 #546 Owen Schmidt 12 Concord-Carlisle 3:53 19:24 131
172 #605 Andersson Perry 10 Hingham 3:56 19:40 132
173 #808 Chris Meisner 12 Oliver Ames 3:58 19:46 133
174 #651 Nicholas Carter 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:59 19:55 134
175 #601 Scott Myers 12 Hingham 4:02 20:07 135
176 #939 Bennett Mountain 12 West Springfield 4:04 20:18 136
177 #874 Richard March 12 Shepherd Hill 4:06 20:30 137
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Wellesley 76 7 11 18 19 21 32 40
Total Time: 1:23:15.00
Average: 16:39.00
2 Lowell 82 3 6 20 23 30 44 62
Total Time: 1:23:15.00
Average: 16:39.00
3 Peabody 154 1 25 34 45 49 73 124
Total Time: 1:24:48.00
Average: 16:57.60
4 Saint John's 156 4 14 27 51 60 71 75
Total Time: 1:24:57.00
Average: 16:59.40
5 Needham 169 12 17 24 37 79 94 103
Total Time: 1:25:30.00
Average: 17:06.00
6 Lexington 181 5 13 36 55 72 77 114
Total Time: 1:25:34.00
Average: 17:06.80
7 Marshfield 207 9 15 42 46 95 107
Total Time: 1:26:15.00
Average: 17:15.00
8 Newton North 217 8 28 53 61 67 102 110
Total Time: 1:26:23.00
Average: 17:16.60
9 Mansfield 244 29 31 35 69 80 119 126
Total Time: 1:27:09.00
Average: 17:25.80
10 West Springfield 285 22 33 50 65 115 123 136
Total Time: 1:27:55.00
Average: 17:35.00
11 Lincoln-Sudbury 285 26 47 57 70 85 130 134
Total Time: 1:27:56.00
Average: 17:35.20
12 Holyoke 295 10 16 54 104 111 122 125
Total Time: 1:27:44.00
Average: 17:32.80
13 Brookline 317 2 68 78 81 88 98 108
Total Time: 1:27:47.00
Average: 17:33.40
14 Wachusett 318 56 58 59 63 82 89 113
Total Time: 1:28:31.00
Average: 17:42.20
15 Oliver Ames 367 52 66 76 83 90 120 133
Total Time: 1:29:18.00
Average: 17:51.60
16 Shepherd Hill 386 43 64 84 96 99 127 137
Total Time: 1:29:46.00
Average: 17:57.20
17 Concord-Carlisle 387 38 39 92 106 112 131
Total Time: 1:29:50.00
Average: 17:58.00
18 Northampton 427 41 74 87 109 116 118
Total Time: 1:30:29.00
Average: 18:05.80
19 Arlington 464 48 93 101 105 117 128 129
Total Time: 1:31:09.00
Average: 18:13.80
20 Hingham 495 86 91 97 100 121 132 135
Total Time: 1:31:41.00
Average: 18:20.20
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #751 Jack Carleo 12 Newburyport 3:16 16:20 1
2 #813 Nico Agosta 11 Parker Chart 3:17 16:25 2
3 #710 Adam Cook 12 Melrose 3:18 16:29 3
4 #749 Sam Acquaviva 10 Newburyport 3:21 16:44 4
5 #506 Ethan Matthews 11 Ayer Shirley 3:22 16:46
6 #677 Patrick Guinee 11 Manchester Essex 3:22 16:48 5
7 #946 Tyler Morris 10 Weston 3:22 16:49
8 #920 James Piccirilli 12 Watertown 3:23 16:51
9 #790 Steven O'Driscoll 11 Norwell 3:23 16:52 6
10 #692 Oliver Jacob 12 Marblehead 3:23 16:53
11 #815 Quinn Cantrill 11 Parker Chart 3:23 16:54 7
12 #912 Matt Greatorex 11 Wakefield 3:23 16:54 8
13 #622 Brandon Hall 11 Hopedale 3:23 16:55 9
14 #840 Nick Murphy 11 Pentucket 3:24 16:56 10
15 #626 David Wollensak 12 Hopedale 3:24 16:57 11
16 #833 Justin Gaiser 11 Pembroke 3:24 17:00
17 #584 Daniel Allara 12 Hamilton-Wenham 3:25 17:03 12
18 #511 Zack Bergeron 11 Blackstone V 3:25 17:04
19 #737 Brian Brooks 11 Nauset 3:25 17:05
20 #488 Patrick McCue 12 Amesbury 3:26 17:07 13
21 #915 Adam Roberto 12 Wakefield 3:27 17:11 14
22 #794 Derek Burrowes 12 Oakmont 3:27 17:12 15
23 #548 Joe Gill 12 Coyle & Cassidy 3:27 17:13 16
24 #716 Kevin Wheelock 12 Melrose 3:27 17:13 17
25 #709 Sean Conlan 12 Melrose 3:27 17:14 18
26 #560 Peter Phelan 12 Dover-Sherborn 3:27 17:15
27 #784 Andrew Corbett 11 Norwell 3:28 17:17 19
28 #483 Brian Abel 11 Amesbury 3:28 17:17 20
29 #914 Nick McGee 12 Wakefield 3:28 17:17 21
30 #782 Joseph Annand 12 Norton 3:28 17:18
31 #624 Jake Murray 12 Hopedale 3:28 17:20 22
32 #618 Bryce Brown 11 Hopedale 3:29 17:21 23
33 #620 Andrew Doran 11 Hopedale 3:29 17:22 24
34 #895 Joey Forest 11 Tewksbury 3:29 17:23 25
35 #921 Graham Macklin 12 Wayland 3:29 17:23
36 #948 Zach Conant 10 Westwood 3:29 17:23 26
37 #896 Alec Hirtle 11 Tewksbury 3:29 17:25 27
38 #857 Benjamin Morin 11 Quabbin 3:30 17:26
39 #732 Jordan Manuel 12 Murdock 3:30 17:28
40 #507 Jasper Shapiro 10 Bedford 3:30 17:30
41 #505 Sean Kay 09 Arlington Catholic 3:30 17:30
42 #589 Griffin Marshall 12 Hamilton-Wenham 3:31 17:31 28
43 #561 Connor Meehan 12 Drury 3:31 17:35
44 #509 Shawn Carlson 12 Bishop Fenwick 3:32 17:39
45 #913 Tommy Lucey 11 Wakefield 3:32 17:39 29
46 #670 Steven Hoffmann 12 Lunenburg 3:33 17:41
47 #529 Rishabh Prakash 10 Burlington 3:33 17:41 30
48 #731 Jesse Seid 10 Mount Greylock 3:33 17:42 31
49 #843 Joshua Walsh 12 Pentucket 3:33 17:42 32
50 #559 Trevor Mungeam 11 Douglas 3:33 17:44
51 #631 Reed Dolan 12 Ipswich 3:33 17:45 33
52 #793 Stephen Altobelli 11 Oakmont 3:34 17:47 34
53 #671 Christopher McCauli 11 Lunenburg 3:34 17:47
54 #892 Keegan Flynn 12 Tewksbury 3:34 17:48 35
55 #558 Kyle Rendon 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 3:34 17:49
56 #919 Ryan Sullivan 12 Wakefield 3:34 17:49 36
57 #718 Kyle Dempsey 12 Milton 3:35 17:52
58 #757 Joshua Molvar 12 Newburyport 3:35 17:52 37
59 #950 Chris Kelly 11 Westwood 3:35 17:53 38
60 #717 Vinny DiDomenica 11 Millbury 3:35 17:53
61 #572 Sohan Tyner 11 Franklin Cou 3:35 17:53
62 #842 Sam Stys 09 Pentucket 3:35 17:53 39
63 #792 Ethan Wu 12 Norwell 3:35 17:53 40
64 #564 Jake Hesson 12 Duxbury 3:35 17:53 41
65 #728 Jacob Fink 10 Mount Greylock 3:35 17:55 42
66 #568 Peter Rusinak 11 Duxbury 3:36 17:56 43
67 #889 Patrick Carleton 11 Tewksbury 3:36 17:57 44
68 #491 William Sydlowski 11 Amesbury 3:36 17:57 45
69 #556 Nick Southworth 12 Coyle & Cassidy 3:36 17:58 46
70 #733 Michael Capps 12 Narragansett 3:36 17:59
71 #854 Tim Sears 12 Pope Francis 3:36 17:59 47
72 #566 Chris Meehan 11 Duxbury 3:36 18:00 48
73 #549 Peter Horvath 12 Coyle & Cassidy 3:37 18:01 49
74 #694 Kevin Luna-Torres 11 Marian 3:37 18:02
75 #557 Cam Hayes 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 3:37 18:04
76 #638 Kellen Waters 11 Ipswich 3:37 18:05 50
77 #587 Jack Gourdeau 12 Hamilton-Wenham 3:38 18:06 51
78 #838 Peter Lopata 09 Pentucket 3:38 18:07 52
79 #723 Evan Arthur 12 Mount Greylock 3:38 18:07 53
80 #727 Sam Culver 11 Mount Greylock 3:38 18:09 54
81 #617 Colin Black 10 Hopedale 3:38 18:10 55
82 #955 Jack Terzian 09 Westwood 3:38 18:10 56
83 #899 Corey O'Neill 11 Tyngsborough 3:39 18:11
84 #795 Deven Burrowes 12 Oakmont 3:39 18:11 57
85 #585 Mark Baumeister 12 Hamilton-Wenham 3:39 18:12 58
86 #715 Steve Stromski 11 Melrose 3:39 18:12 59
87 #487 Jaden Keliher 09 Amesbury 3:39 18:12 60
88 #755 Jackson Kealey 12 Newburyport 3:39 18:13 61
89 #802 Tyler Young 11 Oakmont 3:39 18:14 62
90 #596 Chris Vayda 09 Hampshire 3:39 18:14
91 #582 Alex Sharp 10 Frontier 3:39 18:15 63
92 #591 Aidan Nistl 10 Hamilton-Wenham 3:40 18:17 64
93 #570 Sam Worley 11 Duxbury 3:40 18:17 65
94 #918 Jack Stevens 12 Wakefield 3:40 18:18 66
95 #836 Will Coppola 10 Pentucket 3:40 18:18 67
96 #887 John Snowman 12 Sturgis West 3:40 18:19
97 #628 Nicholas Passarelli 12 Innovation Academy 3:41 18:21
98 #633 Philip Meneghini 12 Ipswich 3:41 18:22 68
99 #619 Christian De Boer 12 Hopedale 3:41 18:23 69
100 #956 Aiden Walsh 12 Westwood 3:41 18:24 70
101 #890 Mike Catanzano 12 Tewksbury 3:41 18:24 71
102 #799 Connor Lordan 10 Oakmont 3:41 18:24 72
103 #817 Kai Ludden 11 Parker Chart 3:42 18:26 73
104 #796 Matt Davis 12 Oakmont 3:42 18:27 74
105 #752 Kip Erikson 12 Newburyport 3:42 18:27 75
106 #726 Josh Cheung 10 Mount Greylock 3:42 18:28 76
107 #492 Zack Ziomek 11 Amesbury 3:42 18:29 77
108 #486 Evan Johnson 11 Amesbury 3:42 18:29 78
109 #886 Jake Luongo 11 Stoneham 3:42 18:30
110 #897 Joey MacNeil 12 Tewksbury 3:42 18:30 79
111 #819 Adam Mula 10 Parker Chart 3:42 18:30 80
112 #530 Coulter Ralston 12 Burlington 3:43 18:32 81
113 #916 Rohan Singhvi 10 Wakefield 3:43 18:33 82
114 #510 Aiden Hill 10 Bishop Fenwick 3:43 18:34
115 #954 Brian Shi 12 Westwood 3:43 18:35 83
116 #593 Jake Sturim 10 Hamilton-Wenham 3:44 18:36 84
117 #673 Lars Arrnsten 9 Manchester Essex 3:44 18:36 85
118 #834 Anthony Accardi 10 Pentucket 3:44 18:37 86
119 #712 Will Hanlon 11 Melrose 3:44 18:37 87
120 #719 Zach Coburn 12 Mohawk Trail 3:44 18:38
121 #553 Mike Norton 11 Coyle & Cassidy 3:44 18:40 88
122 #524 Matthias Gloor 12 Burlington 3:45 18:42 89
123 #753 Parker Hoover 11 Newburyport 3:45 18:42 90
124 #678 Matt Kenney 12 Manchester Essex 3:45 18:44 91
125 #837 David Gangemi 09 Pentucket 3:45 18:45 92
126 #894 Ben Forest 12 Tewksbury 3:46 18:46 93
127 #563 Ben Collins 11 Duxbury 3:46 18:46 94
128 #550 Lucas Jacques 09 Coyle & Cassidy 3:46 18:47 95
129 #756 John Lucey 09 Newburyport 3:46 18:48 96
130 #885 William Carroll 11 Southwick-Tolland 3:46 18:48
131 #693 Januario Carreiro 12 Marian 3:46 18:48
132 #786 Jacob Krivitsky 10 Norwell 3:46 18:48 97
133 #797 Jason Fontaine 12 Oakmont 3:46 18:49 98
134 #821 Sam Wallace 11 Parker Chart 3:46 18:49 99
135 #953 Ben Nagel 12 Westwood 3:46 18:49 100
136 #725 Cameron Castonguay 12 Mount Greylock 3:47 18:51 101
137 #851 Bryce Ordonez 09 Pope Francis 3:48 18:59 102
138 #847 Matt Ashe 10 Pope Francis 3:48 18:59 103
139 #592 Keegan O'Shea 09 Hamilton-Wenham 3:49 19:02 104
140 #527 Dan McCarthy 12 Burlington 3:49 19:03 105
141 #791 Charlie O'Neil 11 Norwell 3:49 19:03 106
142 #595 Ali Younes 12 Hampden Charter 3:49 19:04
143 #484 Chris Chabot 11 Amesbury 3:49 19:05 107
144 #849 Daniel Markey 09 Pope Francis 3:50 19:06 108
145 #594 Colby Ranck 09 Hampden Charter 3:50 19:07
146 #579 Jake Meier 09 Frontier 3:50 19:11 109
147 #721 Michael Goretti 11 Monument Mountain 3:51 19:12
148 #562 Will Bittrich 11 Duxbury 3:51 19:12 110
149 #814 Asher Brownson 10 Parker Chart 3:51 19:13 111
150 #720 Seth Hoynoski 11 Mohawk Trail 3:51 19:15
151 #708 Dan Broderick 11 Melrose 3:51 19:15 112
152 #571 Tyler Wyatt 12 Duxbury 3:52 19:17 113
153 #532 Allan Villagran 11 Burlington 3:52 19:18 114
154 #577 Ben Litskoski 11 Frontier 3:52 19:20 115
155 #850 Traevon Martin 11 Pope Francis 3:53 19:25 116
156 #576 Aaron Dorshow 12 Frontier 3:53 19:25 117
157 #724 Owen Brandriss 11 Mount Greylock 3:54 19:30 118
158 #787 Joe Krivitsky 10 Norwell 3:54 19:30 119
159 #707 Griffin Barriss 12 Melrose 3:55 19:31 120
160 #580 Andy Paul 11 Frontier 3:55 19:34 121
161 #630 Nicholas DiBello 12 Ipswich 3:56 19:36 122
162 #583 Henry Howe 10 Greenfield 3:56 19:40
163 #554 Noah Slivka 11 Coyle & Cassidy 3:58 19:47 123
164 #820 Leo Narbonne 10 Parker Chart 3:59 19:51 124
165 #788 Ryan Lynch 12 Norwell 4:00 19:59 125
166 #681 Luke Zellman 9 Manchester Essex 4:01 20:05 126
167 #629 Jack DeMarco 09 Ipswich 4:04 20:20 127
168 #528 Dylan Moroney 10 Burlington 4:06 20:26 128
169 #637 Trevor Smith 12 Ipswich 4:06 20:30 129
170 #575 Daniel Dejnak 10 Frontier 4:11 20:51 130
171 #632 Zachary Forni 10 Ipswich 4:12 21:00 131
172 #679 Nick Notte 11 Manchester Essex 4:15 21:12 132
173 #581 Brandyn Robinson 11 Frontier 4:32 22:37 133
174 #547 Peter Conroy 11 Coyle & Cassidy 4:41 23:24 134
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hopedale 89 9 11 22 23 24 55 69
Total Time: 1:25:55.00
Average: 17:11.00
2 Wakefield 108 8 14 21 29 36 66 82
Total Time: 1:26:50.00
Average: 17:22.00
3 Newburyport 178 1 4 37 61 75 90 96
Total Time: 1:27:36.00
Average: 17:31.20
4 Melrose 184 3 17 18 59 87 112 120
Total Time: 1:27:45.00
Average: 17:33.00
5 Pentucket 200 10 32 39 52 67 86 92
Total Time: 1:28:56.00
Average: 17:47.20
6 Tewksbury 202 25 27 35 44 71 79 93
Total Time: 1:28:57.00
Average: 17:47.40
7 Hamilton-Wenham 213 12 28 51 58 64 84 104
Total Time: 1:29:09.00
Average: 17:49.80
8 Amesbury 215 13 20 45 60 77 78 107
Total Time: 1:29:02.00
Average: 17:48.40
9 Oakmont 240 15 34 57 62 72 74 98
Total Time: 1:29:48.00
Average: 17:57.60
10 Mount Greylock 256 31 42 53 54 76 101 118
Total Time: 1:30:21.00
Average: 18:04.20
11 Parker Charter Essential 261 2 7 73 80 99 111 124
Total Time: 1:29:04.00
Average: 17:48.80
12 Norwell 268 6 19 40 97 106 119 125
Total Time: 1:29:53.00
Average: 17:58.60
13 Westwood 273 26 38 56 70 83 100
Total Time: 1:30:25.00
Average: 18:05.00
14 Duxbury 291 41 43 48 65 94 110 113
Total Time: 1:30:52.00
Average: 18:10.40
15 Coyle & Cassidy 294 16 46 49 88 95 123 134
Total Time: 1:30:39.00
Average: 18:07.80
16 Ipswich 400 33 50 68 122 127 129 131
Total Time: 1:34:08.00
Average: 18:49.60
17 Burlington 419 30 81 89 105 114 128
Total Time: 1:33:16.00
Average: 18:39.20
18 Manchester Essex 439 5 85 91 126 132
Total Time: 1:35:25.00
Average: 19:05.00
19 Pope Francis 476 47 102 103 108 116
Total Time: 1:34:28.00
Average: 18:53.60
20 Frontier 525 63 109 115 117 121 130 133
Total Time: 1:35:45.00
Average: 19:09.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·103335 views
History for Massachusetts MIAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#massachusetts #miaa #state-championships #state-meet
|